14TH JURA CUP INTERNATIONAL WORLD CUP CONTROL LINE COMPETITION

"Schwalbennest", Büsserach, Switzerland;
14th to 16th May 1999;
Modellfluggruppe Breitenbach

Categories F2A & F2C

Results

See also the Report!

F2A Speed

Final
Position

Comp.
No.

Name

Country

1stRound
(km/h)

2ndRound
(km/h)

3rd Round
(km/h)

Fastest
(km/h)

1

8

Elekes Imre

HUN

283.6

288.0

291.0

291.0

2

7

Kordisch Bernd

GER

277.8

290.3

-

290.3

3

17

Gründel Peter

GER

281.8

274.8

-

281.8

4

63

Popov Ivo

AUT

241.0

0

274.0

274.0

5

11

Szegedi Laszlo

HUN

-

266.6

271.4

271.4

F2C Team Race - Heats

Final
Position

Comp.
No:

Pilot/Mechanic

Country

1st

2nd

3rd

1

24/25

Pennisi Roberto/Rossi Andrea

ITA

-

3:36.7

3:20.0

2

61/62

Bondarenko Yuri/Lerner Semen

UKR

3:22.3

-

-

3

20/21

Zhyravlyov Vladislav/Sosnovskiy Volodimir

UKR

3:30.4

3:41.4

3:23.8

4

41/42

Gilbert Christophe/Gilbert Regis

FRA

4:00.3

Rtd - 41

3:30.2

5

1/2

Borer Heiner/Saccavino Cessare

SUI

4:09.5

3:29.3

3:45.5

6

3/4

Müller Roman/Saccavino Valentino

SUI

3:58.6

3:40.9

3:28.8

7

18/19

Delor Bruno/Constant Patrick

FRA

3:23.1

3:26.2

Rtd 79

8

35/36

Dessaucy Luc/Dessaucy Jean

FRA

3:29.3

3:31.2

3:49.2

9

15/16

Fischer Josef/Straniak Hans

AUT

3:45.6

3:29.9

3:29.2

10

49/50

Surugue Pascal/Surugue Georges

FRA

-

3:34.4

3:31.3

11

39/40

Mohai Istvan/Baglyas Janos

HUN

-

DQ -33

3:23.7

12

26/27

Martini Giancarlo/Menozzi Marco

ITA

3:33.8

3:31.8

3:44.3

13

28/29

Mata Francisco/Pastor Alex

ESP

DQ - 60

Rtd - 35

3:32.2

14

43/44

Magli Marcello/Pirazzini Elvis

ITA

Rtd - 78

3:37.3

3:50.5

15

5/6

Giger Pascal/Studer Heiner

SUI

3:54.6

3:41.9

3:57.0

16

65/64

Vendel Micha/Van Gemert Peter

NED

3:43.6

Rtd - 35

3:49.6

17

57/58

Kaminskiy Volodymyr/Moskalets Anatoly

UKR

DQ - 86

3:47.9

DQ 96

18

9/10

Orvos Ferenc/Puskas Bela

HUN

DQ - 97

3:51.5

3:51.1

19

37/38

Marschall Hanfried/Kuckelkorn Frank

GER

-

DQ - 100

3:51.9

20

47/48

Radicchi Alberto/Lanzoni Luigi

ITA

4:18.1

3:57.6

Rtd 68

21

30/31

Gracia Josip/Roca Andrev

ESP

-

4:07.7

3:59.7

22

45/46

Marasini Roberto/Lugli Mauro

ITA

DQ - 10

4.00.5

DQ 23

23

22/23

Raffal Bernard/Maiffret Claude

FRA

4:11.1

DQ - 38

4:13.7

24

59/60

Ivanko Alexander/Fedan Wladimir

UKR

Rtd - 95

4:29.9

Rtd 85

F2C Team Race Semis

Final
Position

Comp.
No:

Pilot/Mechanic

Country

1st

2nd

1

24/25

Pennisi Roberto/Rossi Andrea

ITA

3:24.4

3:15.6

2

61/62

Bondarenko Yuri/Lerner Semen

UKR

DQ - 81

3:28.2

3

20/21

Zhyravlyov Vladislav/Sosnovskiy Volodimir

UKR

3:17.6

3:21.4

4

41/42

Gilbert Christophe/Gilbert Regis

FRA

3:34.0

Rtd 60

5

1/2

Borer Heiner/Saccavino Cessare

SUI

3:36.9

3:39.8

6

3/4

Müller Roman/Saccavino Valentino

SUI

3:39.6

Rtd 0

7

18/19

Delor Bruno/Constant Patrick

SUI

Rtd - 56

3:42.2

8

35/36

Dessaucy Luc/Dessaucy Jean

FRA

3:57.3

3:43.5

9

15/16

Fischer Josef/Straniak Hans

AUT

4:04.0

DQ 92

10

49/50

Surugue Pascal/Surugue Georges

FRA

Rtd -96

Rtd - 0

11

39/40

Mohai Istvan/Baglyas Janos

HUN

Rtd - 91

DQ 97

F2C Team Race - Final

Final
Position

Comp.
No:

Pilot/Mechanic

Country

 

1

24/25

Pennisi Roberto/Rossi Andrea

ITA

7:01.7

2

61/62

Bondarenko Yuri/Lerner Semen

UKR

7:19.6

3

20/21

Zhyravlyov Vladislav/Sosnovskiy Volodimir

UKR

Rtd - 183